Missouri Chapters

Scroll through or jump to the district
using the navigation below:

District 1

District Deputy Grand Matron: BECKY DALBEY

Bethany Chapter #23

Secretary: Carolyn Shields
Meeting Location: 3107 Miller St Bethany 64424-2712
Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Rosanna Chapter #262

Secretary: Kay Evans
Meeting Location: 1622 N Main St Maryville 64468-1141
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Tuesday @ 7:30pm

District 3

distric deputy grand matron: DEBRA GOINGS PGM

Colony Chapter #543

Secretary: Charlene See
Meeting Location: 63886 State Hwy K Colony 63563
Meeting Time: 3rd Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Kahoka Chapter #40

Secretary: Shawn McAfee, PGP
Meeting Location: 104 Hendritta St Wayland 63472
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Thursday @ 7:30pm

Kirksville Chapter #184

Secretary: Pamela Tylock
Meeting Location: 217 E Harrison St Kirksville MO 63501-2937
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Monday @ 7:00pm

LaBelle Chapter #316

Secretary: Roberta McAfee
Meeting Location: 310 State St La Belle 63447
Meeting Time: 3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Rutledge Chapter #343

Secretary: Taylor Townsend
Meeting Location: 2nd Oak St Rutledge 63563
Meeting Time: 2nd/4thTuesday @ 7:00pm

District 4

distric deputy grand matron: ELLEN WALLIS

Areme Chapter #461

Secretary: Grace Sexton
Meeting Location: 605 Robidoux Street St Joseph 64501-1817
Meeting Time: 2nd Wednesday @ 7:30pm

District 4

Savannah Chapter #223

Secretary: Joan Crawford
Meeting Location: 904 E Hwy E Savannah 64485
Meeting Time: 4th Monday @ 7:30pm

Sunlight Chapter #247

Secretary: Betty Kleim
Meeting Location: 102 E 14th St Stewartsville 64490
Meeting Time: 3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

District 5

distric deputy grand matron: JUDY NEES

Acacia Chapter #42 

Secretary: Rebecca Adams
Meeting Location: 416 Main St Cowgill 64637
Meeting Time: 2nd/4thTuesday @ 7:30pm

Florence Chapter #124 

Secretary: Karen Fay
Meeting Location: 200 Linn St Brookfield 64628-1736
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Monday @ 7:30pm

Warren Star Chapter #254

Secretary: Shirley Huckabey
Meeting Location: 301 Bridge Keytesville 65261
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

District 6

distric deputy grand matron: BEVERLY HIPKINS

Cairo Chapter #180

Secretary: Wanda Luntsford
Meeting Location: 127 E Martin St Cairo MO 65239
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday @ 7:30pm

Lighthouse Chapter #194

Secretary: Mary Ellen Parsons
Meeting Location: 1088 Central Ave Hannibal MO 63401
Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Shelbina Chapter #159

Secretary: Lois Turner
Meeting Location: 313 S Center St Shelbina MO 63468-1401
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Wednesday @ 7:30pm

District 7

distric deputy grand matron: SANDRA YOUMANS

Alpha Chapter #507

Secretary: Teresa Lash
Meeting Location: 2121 Gentry St North Kansas City 64116-3524
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Tuesday @7:00pm

Barry Chapter #369

Secretary: Sandra Youmans
Meeting Location: 2000 NW Barry Rd Kansas City 64154-1003
Meeting Time: 2nd Monday @ 7:30pm

Daisy Chapter #86

Secretary: Donna Miller
Meeting Location: 100 Main St Farley 64028-7803
Meeting Time: 1st Monday @ 7:00pm

Garland Chapter #287

Secretary: Cherine Wheeler
Meeting Location: 119 N Bridge St Smithville 64089-8176
Meeting Time: 4th Monday @ 7:00pm

Jewell Chapter #492

Secretary: Ann Riley
Meeting Location: 10 E Franklin St Liberty 64068-1704
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Weston Star Chapter #197

Secretary: Donna Miller
Meeting Location: 507 Main St Weston MO 64098-1205
Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday @ 7:00pm

 

District 8

district deputy grand matron: CHRISTAL MILLIGAN

Higginsville Chapter #477

Secretary: Joyce Lewis
Meeting Location: 701 W 22nd St Higginsville 64037-1401
Meeting Time: 1st Monday @ 7:00pm

Lexington Chapter #248

Secretary: Mary Sisemore, PGM
Meeting Location: 124 N 11th St Lexington 64067
Meeting Time: 4th Tuesday @ 7:00pm

Richmond Chapter #255

Secretary: Rebecca Adams
Meeting Location: 315 Clark St Richmond 64085-2909
Meeting Time: 2nd Thursday @ 7:00pm

Warrensburg Chapter #3

Secretary: Bill George, PGP
Meeting Location: 402 E Russell Ave Warrensburg 64093-1243
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Monday @ 7:30pm

District 9

district deputy grand matron: PATTI KEAN

Ashland Chapter #309

Secretary: Bonita Lenger
Meeting Location: 215 E Broadway Ashland 65010
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Thursday @ 7:00pm

Boone Chapter #290

Secretary: Elizabeth Musgrove
Meeting Location: 3 N Masonic Dr Columbia 65202
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Thursday @ 7:00pm

Centralia Chapter #195

Secretary: Christine Torreyson
Meeting Location: 681 N Jefferson St Centralia MO 65240
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Monday @ 7:00pm

Fulton Chapter #35

Secretary: Sue Davis
Meeting Location: 201 W 5th St Fulton 65251-1746
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Thursday @ 7:30pm

Victoria Chapter #14

Secretary: Pam Wheeler
Meeting Location: 3211 Masonic Ct Jefferson City 65109-5892
Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday @ 7:30pm (Nov-Dec) | 4th Tuesday @ 7:30pm (Jan-Oct)

District 10

distric deputy grand matron: CHRISTINE CARY

Chapter #242 Alexander

Secretary: Maureen Watson
Meeting Location: 2051 Collier Corporate Pkwy St Charles 63303
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Thursday @ 7:30pm

 

Chapter #323 Grace

Secretary: Eileen Boehm
Meeting Location: 704 E Veterans Memorial Pkwy Warrenton 63383
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Monday @ 7:30pm

Chapter #405 Troy

Secretary: Anna Rhoads
Meeting Location: 611 Main St Troy 63379-1619
Meeting Time: 2nd/4thTuesday @ 7:30pm

District 11

distric deputy grand matron: JOYCE WATSON

Blue Springs Chapter #428

Secretary: Cinda Reeder, PGM
Meeting Location: 908 W Main St Blue Springs 64015-3710
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Thursday @ 7:00pm

East Gate Chapter #367

Secretary: Darleen Newberry
Meeting Location: 611 S Sibley St Buckner 64016-9409
Meeting Time: 3rd Thursday @ 7:30pm

Golden Gate Chapter #58

Secretary: Carlene Morford
Meeting Location: 903 Harrison St Kansas City 64106-3042
Meeting Time: 3rd Monday @ 1:00pm

Oak Grove Chapter #407

Secretary: Suzy Umstead-Williams
Meeting Location: 1901 S Broadway Oak Grove 64075-9020
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Thursday @ 7:30pm

Summit Chapter #101

Tracy Stoll
Meeting Location: 2411 SW M-291 Hwy Lees Summit 64082
Meeting Time: 2nd/4thTuesday @ 7:30pm

 

District 12

distric deputy grand matron: DIANA THOMAS

Bayard Chapter #179

Secretary: Deadra Clay
Meeting Location: 405 N Independence St Harrisonville MO 64701
Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday @ 7:00pm

Clinton Chapter #73

Secretary: Jayne Taylor
Meeting Location: 1109 E Ohio St Clinton 64735
Meeting Time: 3rd Monday @ 7:30pm

Elizabeth Chapter #142

Secretary: Judy Farrow
Meeting Location: 307 N Scott Ave Belton 64012-3334
Meeting Time: 1st Monday @ 7:00pm

Garden City Chapter #340

Secretary: Cindy Brock
Meeting Location: 709 Old Hwy 7 Garden City 64747
Meeting Time: 2nd Monday @ 7:00pm

Ivy Leaf Chapter #215

Secretary: Carol Williams
Meeting Location: 1480 E Broadway Pleasant Hill 64080
Meeting Time: 2nd Thursday @ 7:00pm

District 13

distric deputy grand matron: ALANA DAVIS

Erie Star Chapter #332

Secretary: Cassie Hammer
Meeting Location: 26 Court Circle SE Camdenton 65020
Meeting Time: 2nd Monday @ 7:30pm (May-Nov) 2nd Saturday @ 1:00pm (Dec-Apr)

Hanson Chapter #22

Secretary: Susan Hooper
Meeting Location: 1409 Ousley Rd Waynesville 65583-3536
Meeting Time: 2nd Monday @ 7:30pm

Lebanon Chapter #259

Secretary: Donna Davis
Meeting Location: 191 W 2nd St Lebanon 65536-2982
Meeting Time: 3rd Monday @ 7:00pm

Macks Creek Chapter #20

Secretary: Linda Clopp
Meeting Location: 258 Hwy W Macks Creek 65786
Meeting Time: 4th Monday @ 7:30pm

Success Chapter #87

Secretary: Florence Buchanan
Meeting Location: 108 N Chestnut St Richland 65556
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday @ 7:30pm

District 15

distric deputy grand matron: FAYE HOWARD

Cuba Chapter #398

Secretary: Faye Howard
Meeting Location: 201 N Smith St Cuba 65453-1133
Meeting Time: 2nd Monday @ 7:30pm

Gray Summit Chapter #274

Secretary: Lorna Schneidner
Meeting Location: 2732 Hwy 100 Gray Summit 63039-1214
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Naomi Chapter #296

Secretary: Judy Humphrey
215 N Christina St Union 63084-1305
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Owensville Chapter #414

Secretary: Nancy Jenkins
Meeting Location: 311 E Lincoln Ave Owensville 65066-1338
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday @ 7:00pm

 

Riverview Chapter #315

Secretary: Joyce Schutt
Meeting Location: 910 Washington St Hermann 65041-1270
Meeting Time: 2nd Monday @ 7:30pm

Rolla Chapter #176

Secretary: Teresa Winemiller
Meeting Location: 401 E 2nd St Rolla MO 65401
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Tuesday @ 7:30pm

St. Clair Chapter #96

Secretary: Phyllis Wideman
Meeting Location: 355 Kitchell Ave St Clair 63077-1110
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday @ 7:00pm

Sullivan Chapter #105

Secretary: Renee Graven
Meeting Location: 36 W Vine St Sullivan 63080-1913
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Monday @ 7:30pm

District 16

distric deputy grand matron: MARY LATRAGNA

Ballwin Chapter #435

Secretary: Karen Gaertner, GT
Meeting Location: 332 Old Sulphur Springs Rd Ballwin 63021-5350
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Wednesday @ 7:30pm

Florissant Chapter #161

Secretary: Margie Ezell
Meeting Location: 11122 Olive Blvd Creve Coeur MO 63021-5350
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Thursday @ 11:00am

Home Chapter #313

Secretary: Karen Gaertner, GT
Meeting Location: 10770 Page Ave St Louis 63132-1016
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Monday @ 7:30pm

Meridian Chapter #442

Secretary: Kathy Rodemacher
Meeting Location: 4500 Donovan Ave St Louis 63109-2653
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Pomegranate Chapter #397

Secretary: Karen Mock
Meeting Location: 4557 Lemay Ferry Rd Mehlville 63129-1646
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Wednesday @ 7:30pm

District 17

distric deputy grand matron: SUE JONES

El Dorado Springs Chapter #148

Secretary: Dorothy Palmer
Meeting Location: 117 N Main St El Dorado Springs MO 64744-1141
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Thursday @ 7:30pm

Jerico Springs Chapter #456

Secretary: Estella Madden
Meeting Location: 100 E Broadway Jerico Springs 64756
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Friday @ 7:30pm

Mizpah Chapter #230

Secretary: Douglas Pyeatt
Meeting Location: 301 S Killingsworth Bolivar 65613
Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Mt. Hope Chapter #74

Secretary: Retha Squires, PGM
Meeting Location: 200 E 11th St Lamar 64759-1945
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Nevada Chapter #53

Secretary: Alberta Hays
Meeting Location: 221 W Walnut St Nevada 64772-2340
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Thursday @ 7:30pm

District 19

distric deputy grand matron: DONNA DAUGHTRY

Dillion Chapter #16

Secretary: Cindi Dickinson
Meeting Location: 21192 Highway E Blackwell 63626
Meeting Time: 3rd Saturday @ 7:30pm

Herculaneum Chapter #325

Secretary: Karen Dixon
Meeting Location: 24 Virginia Ave Crystal City, MO 63019
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Thursday @ 7:30pm

Hillsboro Chapter #71

Secretary: Peggy Pitha
Meeting Location: 10798 Business Hwy 21 Hillsboro 63050
Meeting Time: 3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Tyro Chapter #321

Secretary: Patty Robinson
Meeting Location: Highway 21 & Webster Rd Caledonia 63631
Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday @ 7:30pm

District 20

distric deputy grand matron: LILA BRINLEY

Mineral Chapter #260

Secretary: Sharyl Sutterfield
Meeting Location: 206 N School St Desloge 63601-3548
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Tuesday @ 7:00pm

District 21

distric deputy grand matron: CINDY CUMMINGS

Eminence Chapter #93

Secretary: Martha Pauley
Meeting Location: 1339 Oak St Carthage 64836
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Tuesday @ 7:00pm

 

Temple Chapter #95

Secretary: Sherri Orender
Meeting Location: 505 Byers Ave Joplin 64801-2609
Meeting Time: 3rd Monday @ 7:00pm

Webb Chapter #204

Secretary: Janis Jackson
Meeting Location: 401 W Broadway Webb City 64870-1809
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Thursday @ 7:00pm

District 22

distric deputy grand matron: CAROL FULLER

Crescent Chapter #21

Secretary: Jacqueline Camargo
Meeting Location: 1127 E Center St. Rogersville, MO 65742
Meeting Time: 2nd/4thTuesday @ 7:30pm

Republic Chapter #370

Secretary: Janet Thompson
Meeting Location: 139 NW Washington St Billings 65610
Meeting Time: 3rd Monday @ 7:30pm

District 23

distric deputy grand matron: JACQUE DEVENPORT

Mansfield Chapter #76

Secretary: Beth Hamilton
Meeting Location: 1292 Old Hwy 5 Mansfield 65704
Meeting Time: 4th Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Mary S Chapter #126

Secretary: Madeline Miller
Meeting Location: 820 Dooley St Houston 65483-1919
Meeting Time: 3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

Plato Chapter 240

Secretary: Hal Dandridge
Meeting Location: 10570 Jefferson Lane Plato 65552
Meeting Time: 2nd Monday @ 7:00pm

District 24

distric deputy grand matron: PAM SMITH

Grandin Chapter #519

Secretary: Ilene Wood
Meeting Location: 100 N Main Grandin 63943
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Thursday @ 7:00pm

Lesterville Chapter #273

Secretary: Jodi McNeil
Meeting Location: 620 Main St Lesterville 63654
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Monday @ 7:00pm

District 25

distric deputy grand matron: LEONA BERGEN

Doniphan Chapter #288

Chapter Name: Doniphan

Secretary: Mary Raper
Meeting Location: 305 W Old Hwy St Doniphan 63935
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Monday @ 7:00pm

Greenville Chapter #337

Secretary: Vickie Patterson
Meeting Location: 102 Oak St Greenville 63944
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Monday @ 7:30pm

Hyacinth Chapter #427

Secretary: Mary Raper
Meeting Location: 121 N Public Rd Naylor 63953
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Tuesday @ 7:00pm

Piedmont Chapter #347

Secretary: Jennifer Grimes
Meeting Location: 1505 N Main St Piedmont 63957
Meeting Time: 2nd/4thTuesday @ 7:30pm

Poplar Bluff Chapter #344

Secretary: Shawn Wilson
Meeting Location: 2303 N Main St Poplar Bluff 63901-2621
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Thursday @ 7:00pm

District 26

distric deputy grand matron: CHERYL MACKE

Jackson Chapter #91

Secretary: Dawn Schoenberg
Meeting Location: 204 S High St Jackson 63755-2025
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Monday @ 7:00pm

Perryville Chapter 46

Secretary: John Cross
Meeting Location: 221 N Spring St Perryville 63775-1930
Meeting Time: 2nd/4thTuesday @ 7:30pm

St. Mark’s Chapter 167

Secretary: Jo Dixon
Meeting Location: 9479 State Hwy 72 Millersville, MO 63766
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Friday @ 7:30pm

Whitewater Chapter #174

Secretary: Joyce Parker
Meeting Location: 195 W Whitewater St Whitewater MO 63785
Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday @ 7:30pm

District 27

distric deputy grand matron: CHARLOTTE ROOT

Haworth Chapter #32

Secretary: Teri Ann Jennian
Meeting Location: 141 Pinet Dr Forsyth 65653
Meeting Time: 1st Thursday @ 7:00pm

Kimberling Chapter 164

Secretary: Janis Sence
Meeting Location: 54 Kimberling Blvd Kimberling City MO 65686
Meeting Time: 1st/3rd Monday @ 7:00pm

District 28

distric deputy grand matron: JOY CUTBIRTH

Gainesville Chapter #432

Secretary: Shelly Ledbetter
Meeting Location: 98 2nd St Gainesville 65655
Meeting Time: 4th Monday @7:30pm

Theodosia Chapter #130

Secretary: Paralee Rea
Meeting Location: 5760 US Hwy 160 Theodosia 65761
Meeting Time: 2nd Thursday @ 7:30pm

West Plains Chapter #193

Secretary: Joy Cutbirth
Meeting Location: 304 E Main St West Plains MO 65775
Meeting Time: 3rd Tuesday @ 7:30pm

District 29

distric deputy grand matron: ASHLEY JENSEN

Puxico Chapter #422

Secretary: Sue Hemby
Meeting Location: 363 W Richardson Ave Puxico 63960
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Monday @ 7:00pm

Sikeston Chapter #137

Secretary: Shirley Allen
Meeting Location: 320 S Kingshighway Sikeston 63801-2948
Meeting Time: 2nd/4th Saturday @ 10:00am

Grand Chapter Of Missouri
Order of the Eastern Star

6033 Masonic Dr.
Columbia, MO 65202

Contact Us

GrSecretary2014@oesmo.org

573-777-4OES